★Now Showing — Films, Shows, and the Tools to Pick Them★
MOVIESPACK.
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
Y Tu Mamá También
Similar Films

Movies Like Y Tu Mamá También

2001·106 min·Dir. Alfonso Cuarón·★ 7.7
DramaRomance

In Mexico, two teenage boys and an attractive older woman embark on a road trip and learn a thing or two about life, friendship, sex, and each other.

Ranked by shared directors, cast, themes, genre, and era — not just generic recommendations.

Sólo con tu pareja

Sólo con tu pareja

1992·1h 34m·★ 6.8·Alfonso Cuarón
2 shared crewDir. Alfonso CuarónDP: Emmanuel Lubezki
Great Expectations

Great Expectations

1998·1h 51m·★ 6.8·Alfonso Cuarón
2 shared crewDir. Alfonso CuarónDP: Emmanuel Lubezki
Children of Men

Children of Men

2006·1h 49m·★ 7.9·Alfonso Cuarón
2 shared crewDir. Alfonso CuarónDP: Emmanuel Lubezki
A Little Princess

A Little Princess

1995·1h 37m·★ 7.6·Alfonso Cuarón
2 shared crewDir. Alfonso CuarónDP: Emmanuel Lubezki
Gravity

Gravity

2013·1h 31m·★ 7.7·Alfonso Cuarón
2 shared crewDir. Alfonso CuarónDP: Emmanuel Lubezki
The Sure Thing

The Sure Thing

1985·1h 35m·★ 7.0·Rob Reiner
Themes: road trip, coming of ageFans also likedDrama & Romance
Sex Drive

Sex Drive

2008·1h 49m·★ 6.5·Sean Anders
Themes: amused, road tripFans also liked
Amores Perros

Amores Perros

2000·2h 34m·★ 8.0·Alejandro González Iñárritu
TMDB recommendsBoth star Emilio Echevarría & Gael García Bernal
Bad Education

Bad Education

2004·1h 45m·★ 7.4·Pedro Almodóvar
TMDB recommendsBoth star Gael García Bernal & Daniel Giménez Cacho
The Mexican

The Mexican

2001·2h 3m·★ 6.1·Gore Verbinski
Themes: mexico, road tripFans also liked
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

2012·2h 49m·★ 7.8·Peter Jackson
Themes: travel, amused
Green Book

Green Book

2018·2h 10m·★ 8.2·Peter Farrelly
Themes: roadtrip, road trip
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

2001·2h 32m·★ 7.7·Chris Columbus
Themes: amused, male friendship
GOAT

GOAT

2026·1h 40m·★ 6.7·Tyree Dillihay
Themes: amused, coming of age
Wings of Desire

Wings of Desire

1987·2h 8m·★ 7.9·Wim Wenders
TMDB recommendsDrama & Romance
Talk to Her

Talk to Her

2002·1h 52m·★ 7.9·Pedro Almodóvar
TMDB recommendsDrama & Romance
Tangled

Tangled

2010·1h 40m·★ 7.7·Nathan Greno
Themes: amused, coming of age
Love in the Time of Cholera

Love in the Time of Cholera

2007·2h 19m·★ 6.4·Mike Newell
TMDB recommendsDrama & Romance
The Cure

The Cure

1995·1h 37m·★ 7.7·Peter Horton
TMDB recommends
Donnie Darko

Donnie Darko

2001·1h 54m·★ 8.0·Richard Kelly
TMDB recommends
Trailer

Recent Updates

🎬

New Trailer: Y Tu Mamá También

Trailer· Apr 11
📺

Y Tu Mamá También now streaming on Netflix Standard with Ads (FR)

Streaming· Apr 11
📺

Y Tu Mamá También now streaming on Netflix (FR)

Streaming· Apr 11
📺

Y Tu Mamá También now streaming on Netflix Standard with Ads (DE)

Streaming· Apr 11
📺

Y Tu Mamá También now streaming on Netflix (DE)

Streaming· Apr 11
Find More

Looking for something else?