★Now Showing — Films, Shows, and the Tools to Pick Them★
MOVIESPACK.
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
The Phantom of the Opera
Similar Films

Movies Like The Phantom of the Opera

2004·141 min·Dir. Joel Schumacher·★ 7.2
ThrillerDramaRomance

A young soprano becomes the obsession of a disfigured and murderous musical genius who lives beneath the Paris Opera House.

Ranked by shared directors, cast, themes, genre, and era — not just generic recommendations.

Cyrano

Cyrano

2021·2h 2m·★ 6.4·Joe Wright
Themes: love triangle, paris, france, musicalFans also likedDrama & Romance
Camelot

Camelot

1967·3h·★ 6.6·Joshua Logan
Themes: love triangle, based on play or musical, musicalFans also liked
Roberta

Roberta

1935·1h 46m·★ 7.0·William A. Seiter
Themes: dancing, paris, france, musicalFans also liked
Gigi

Gigi

1958·1h 55m·★ 6.6·Vincente Minnelli
Themes: based on play or musical, paris, france, musicalFans also liked
The Hunchback of Notre Dame

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

1996·1h 31m·★ 7.0·Gary Trousdale
Themes: obsession, paris, france, musicalFans also liked
Wicked

Wicked

2024·2h 42m·★ 7.3·Jon M. Chu
Themes: dancing, based on play or musical, musicalDrama & Romance
Maria

Maria

2024·2h 3m·★ 6.4·Pablo Larraín
Themes: opera singer, paris, franceFans also liked
Phantom of the Opera

Phantom of the Opera

1943·1h 29m·★ 6.4·Arthur Lubin
Themes: phantom of the opera, musicalFans also liked
Is God Is

Is God Is

2026·1h 39m·★ 6.6·Aleshea Harris
Themes: disfigured face, based on play or musicalDrama & Thriller
La La Land

La La Land

2016·2h 9m·★ 8.0·Damien Chazelle
Themes: dancing, musicalDrama & Romance
Corpse Bride

Corpse Bride

2005·1h 17m·★ 7.4·Mike Johnson
Themes: love triangle, musical
Jackie Brown

Jackie Brown

1997·2h 34m·★ 7.5·Quentin Tarantino
TMDB recommendsDrama & Thriller
Love in the Time of Cholera

Love in the Time of Cholera

2007·2h 19m·★ 6.4·Mike Newell
TMDB recommendsDrama & Romance
Something's Gotta Give

Something's Gotta Give

2003·2h 8m·★ 6.8·Nancy Meyers
TMDB recommendsDrama & Romance
Veronica Guerin

Veronica Guerin

2003·1h 38m·★ 6.8·Joel Schumacher
Starring Ciarán HindsDir. Joel SchumacherDrama & Thriller
Wicked: For Good

Wicked: For Good

2025·2h 17m·★ 6.6·Jon M. Chu
Themes: based on play or musical, musical
Romeo and Juliet

Romeo and Juliet

1968·2h 18m·★ 7.6·Franco Zeffirelli
Fans also likedDrama & Romance
Goodbye Again

Goodbye Again

1961·1h 55m·★ 7.0·Anatole Litvak
Fans also likedDrama & Romance
Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko

Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko

2021·1h 37m·★ 6.8·Ayumu Watanabe
TMDB recommends
Die Deutschmeister

Die Deutschmeister

1955·1h 46m·★ 6.0·Ernst Marischka
TMDB recommends
Trailer

Recent Updates

🎬

New Trailer: The Phantom of the Opera

Trailer· Apr 11
📺

The Phantom of the Opera now streaming on YouTube (AU)

Streaming· Apr 11
📺

The Phantom of the Opera now streaming on Google Play Movies (AU)

Streaming· Apr 11
📺

The Phantom of the Opera now streaming on Apple TV Store (AU)

Streaming· Apr 11
📺

The Phantom of the Opera now streaming on BINGE (AU)

Streaming· Apr 11
Find More

Looking for something else?